Team Altamura vs Sambenedettese

Coppa Italia Serie C · Thu, 3 Sept 2026, 03:00

Last updated

Team Altamura
2 - 2Team Altamura won 8-7 on penaltiesPens 8 - 7
Sambenedettese
  • Giancarlo Malcore 75'
  • Giancarlo Malcore 90+2'
  • 20' Georgi Tunjov
  • 72' Davide Pio Stabile
🗓️ Thu, 3 Sept 2026, 03:00🏆 Coppa Italia Serie C🎯 Round 2
Match facts & contextCoppa Italia Serie C · Team Altamura won 8-7 on penalties

Team Altamura vs Sambenedettese match information

Team Altamura vs Sambenedettese finished 2–2 in the Coppa Italia Serie C. Review the key events and headline statistics first, then use the tabs for lineups, full statistics, head-to-head form and standings.

Home team
Team Altamura
Kickoff
Thu, 3 Sept 2026, 03:00
Status
Team Altamura won 8-7 on penalties
Venue
Not announced

Team Altamura vs Sambenedettese head to head

There is no recent head-to-head meeting in our data. The form tab shows 5 recent Team Altamura matches and 5 recent Sambenedettese matches when available.

Match data

Match centre

Choose a tab — no need to scroll through every data table.
20'
0 - 1
Georgi Tunjov
Goal
HT0 - 1
47'
Jose Machin Dicombo
Yellow card
57'
Moussa Toure
Yellow card
72'
0 - 2
Davide Pio Stabile
Goal
75'
Giancarlo Malcore
Goal
1 - 2
83'
Giancarlo Malcore
Yellow card
90+2'
Giancarlo Malcore
Goal
2 - 2
Pens 8-72 - 2

Stats

62%Possession38%
21Shots7
9Shots on target3